With Gratitude to All of Our Supporters!!

FUNDING PARTNERS*

spoon helping

Inter-generational teaching

William A. Fischer Family Foundation
Paxam Foundation
The Paul E. Stry Foundation
The Charles R. O'Malley Charitable Lead Trust
Organic Valley
*Total contributions to date of $5,000 or more. Thank you!

LIFETIME MEMBERS

Lisa Henner
Leslie Henner Burns
Dawn and Vince Hundt
Ken and Michelle Workowski
Yanke Family
David Moss
Lowell Rheinheimer

FOUNDERS CIRCLE

David Moss Lowell Rheinheimer Paxam  Foundation William A.Fisher Family Foundation

This year’s financial supporters:**

IMG_3189

Children Burying Time Capsule photo: Molly Walbrun

Julee and Ben Agar
Terrell Beck
Harriet Behar
Margaret Berg and John Berg
Bjorn Bergman and Heidi Krattiger^
Harold Bergman and Susan Hundt-Bergman
Shelly Brenneman and family
Steve Carrow^ and Patsy Carrow
Jamie Cermak^
Sally Colacino
Roberta Condon
John Delaney
Jackie Detloff
Anna Jo Doerr and Shawn Lavoie
Evelyn Sherwin Getman and family
Andy Gorrill^
Emily Halapatz
Steven Hanson and Sue Hulsether
Roberta Hanus
Tim Harvey and Peg Harvey
Charles Hatfield
Jane Henner
Dave Hibbard-Rode
John Hoffmann and Rita Hoffmann
Jonathan Howe^ and Suzie Howe
Jacob Hundt and family
Rikardo Jahnke
Mark Katz
Elsie Kittleson
Julilly Kohler
Mary Lou Lamonda
Joanne Lehmann
Michael Link
Jon Lund
Mark Matthews
David McCabe and Andrea Gonstead
Karen McKenney
Jennifer McKnight-Lupes
Eddy Nix
Larry Olds
Jan Palmer
Susan Petersen
Michael Prusak
Rhonda Rach
Jan Rasikas
Renee Sampson
Robert Schultz
Rachel Rebman Skaaland
Lowell Rheinheimer
Charles Schaur
Ronald Schmidt and Mari Schmidt
Jaclyn Sobolewski
Jennifer Spann and Rice Spann
Nicole Spinelli^
R Daniel Steele and Sue Steele
Simon Stumpf^ and Ashley Kiehnau
Mark Telshaw
David Theis and Karen Theis
Mitch Vesaas
Ted Wilson
Luke Zahm and Ruthie Zahm
**Contributions of $25 or more in 2015. Thank you!

VOLUNTEERS

IMG_1878

First Open House Celebration, Oct 2014

Terry Beck/Spoon Carving

Denise Benoit/Contra Dances

Bjorn Bergman/Rampfest

Martha Buche/Teacher

Patsy Carrow/Database

Rhiannon Cottrell/Event Helper

Jesse Downs/Caller

Tim Foss/Caller

Jess Hirsch/Teacher

Sue Hulsether/Caller

Dani Lind/Chef

Waleed Mahmoud/Chef

Kevin O’Keefe/Construction

Jennifer Olson/Catalog Layout

Steve Pike/Caller

Roy Rakobitsch/Solar Engineer

Yah’nai Schulz/Helper

Matt Shortridge/Musician

Jim Stacho/Song/String Circle Mark Telshaw/Architectural Design

Jared Torkelson/Construction

Hans Verick/Musician

Liz Vox/Musician

Kim Wahl/Catalog Distribution

Molly Reese/Photographer

Tom Wheeler/Spoon Carving